Coastal Eventures, home

Jack-o-Lantern Jubilee at Bellingrath Gardens

Bellingrath Gardens

No published priceFamilyKidsverified 9/24

Bellingrath Gardens runs an evening Halloween event with trick-or-treat stations and costume contests spread through the gardens. Mobile County's listing does not publish an admission price.

Before you go

  • Bring costumes for the kids.
  • Head to 12401 Bellingrath Gardens Road, Theodore, between 4:00 PM and 8:00 PM.
  • Confirm the admission price with Bellingrath Gardens before you go.

What we checked, and when

Read off the venue's own page on 2026-09-24.

Mobile County's community events listing does not state an admission price for this event.

Not confirmed: The price. The venue publishes none, so neither do we.

Admission price is not published confirm with Bellingrath Gardens before you go.

Where this came from

  1. Mobile County's community events listing, linking to Bellingrath Gardens' own event page
Show Support